?

Log in

<3's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
<3

Userinfo . Calendar . Friends . Creator

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

NEW LJ LAYOUT!!!! [Thursday
Apr 21, 05 | 6:40am]
[ mood | being sick sucks!!! ]

YAY!!! i finally found like the best layout ever so there haha!!!
comment if u likey my layout or if u love me or anything else YAY!!!

14 | comment

[Sunday
Apr 17, 05 | 10:58am]
who likes my really really cool duckie that goes 'moo' please comment hes like a cutie! ♥ luv u guys
2 | comment

more boring things...... [Sunday
Apr 17, 05 | 10:43am]
[ mood | bored ]

01. I have a cell phone.
02. I'm obsessed with high heels.
03. I am the youngest/only child
04. I am a shopoholic.
05. I love hoop earrings.
06. I am a libra
07. I love beer.
09. I can't live without lip gloss.
10. I can't live without music.
11. I lived in Purgatory for 3 months.
12. I spend money I don't have.
13. I'll be in college forever.
14. I've seen Jason Mraz.
15. I get annoyed easily.
16. I eventually want kids.
17. I Iove blue eyes
18. I have more then a couple of horrible memories.
19. I am addicted to Lizzie McGuire.
20. I am a person.
21. My first kiss was when I was 18.
22. I start film school in February.
23. I love taking pictures.
24. I hate girls who are fake.
25. I can be mean when I want to.
26. My dreams are bizarre.
27. One of my close friends is gay.
28. I have way too many purses.
29. I've seen 'Fight Club' at least 45 times.
30. I usually dress how I feel that day.
31. I love 'Sex and the City'.
32. Sometimes I cry for almost no reason.
33. I hate when people are late.
34. I procrastinate.
35. I love winter.
36. I have too many clothes for my closet/dresser.
37. I love to sleep
38. I wish I were smarter.
39. I'm afraid of flying.
40. I hate drama… when im included
41. I am addicted to 'The O.C.'
42. I love my hair now i do since i dyed and straightned it
43. I never fight with my parents.
44. I love the beach…on a good day except i hate sand........
45. I have never had the chicken pox.
46. I'm excited for the future.
47. I can't control my emotions.
48. I can't wait till New Year's.
49. I love the show 'Rich Girls'.
50. I love my friends.
51. Christmas is my favorite holiday.
52. I can be very insecure sometimes.
53. I have never broken a bone.
54. I hate racist people.
55. I hate my computer.
56. I love boys that play the guitar.
57. I state the obvious.
58. I'm a happy person.
59. I love to dance.Especially in the rain =)
60. I love to read.
61. I hate cleaning my room.

62. I tend to get jealous very easily.

63. I love cute underwear.
64. I love John Mayer.
65. I cry when I see animals/people getting hurt/abused.
66. I want to go to Greece.
67. I don't like to study for tests.
68. I am too forgiving.
69. I have a horrible sense of direction
70. I love(d) high school.
71. I have a talent of sweet-talking my way out of things.

72. I'm a daddy's girl.

73. I love kisses on the forehead.

74. I'm Hungarian.
75. I love the color pink.
76. I love to sew.
77. I have green eyes.


78. I love the Olsen Twins.
79. I played soccer for 14 years.
80. I become stressed easily.
81. I hate liars.
82. I like comfy sweatpants.
83. Paul Walker is my dream guy.
84. I love the smell of asphalt after it's rained.
85. I love my family.
86. I hate needles.
87. I am a perfectionist...sometimes.
88. I always wanted to learn to play the drums.

91. I would love to have my own fashion line.

92. I can be quite selfish.
93. I still act like a little kid.
94. I despise dishonesty.
95. I love pictures.
96. I love music.
97. I wish I were more motivated when it comes to school.
98. I love getting stuff in the mail.
99. I have problems letting go of people.
100. I hate the feeling of being alone.
101. I don't want to be married.
102. I hate the fact that my size 3 jeans are tight.
103. I've never watched "Sex and the City" and I don't really care if I do.
104. I really don't want to add three things to this list.

105. So I won't.
106. I love Harry Potter.
107. I am patient.
108. I like bunnies.
109. I often think before I speak and then regret it.
110. I love summer.
111. I have lived in New Mexico.
112. I love water.
113. There are criminals in my family.
114. The internet is my other home.
115. I think typing is fun.
116. I want to be famous one day.

117. Barbie is soooo cool!
118. Isn't dark curly ...hair just adorable?
119. I'm left-handed.
120. I love my best friends.
121. I straighten my hair sometimes.

122. I've never been out of the country.
123. I love reading books on the hammock.
124. I live for HOOOOT bubble baths.
125. I hate how summer is the shortest season.
126. I love dying my hair.
127. I love the city life!
128. I had/have a dog.
129. I have a headache right now.
130. I'm going to a party tonight.
131. I love Jesus.
132. I love history.
133. I live in a small town.
134. I have a dog, and it is very fat.
135. I have a dog, and he is very cute/loveable!
136. I like lactose-free sorbet icecream.
137. I'm afraid of the past. I'm afraid of the future more =/
138. Urban Outfitters is my favorite store!
139. I have too many books for my bookshelves.
140. I am an aunt.
141. If I go to bed with a fever, I'm guaranteed to experience delirium.
142. I've been a patient in the intensive care unit of a hospital

143. I actually do care about ensuring fair and humane treatment for Saddam Hussein.
144. I like to ...buy books, not borrow them.
145. I like things that sparkle.
146. I would rather do something than let someone do it for me.
147. Weasley is my King.
148. I want to live in London.
149. I love watching TV.
150. I took ballet for 6 years
151. I have an extremely large extended family.
152. I love my ...car.
153. I love stars.
154. I have only one brother.
155. My name begins with K.
156. I HATE President Bush
157. I like the smell of cigarette smoke.
158. I love yellowm_m's journal.
159. I wish I looked like Britney Spears. Christina is wayy pretier though
160. Tiaras are my favorite accesory.
161. Boys are my biggest weakness tied with food. My friends are in with that, too.
162. I love walking on the beach at night
163. I hate the rain.
164. I love the sunsets.
165. My past 4 boyfriends have all had four letters in their first name.
166. My favorite drink from starbucks is caramel apple cider.
167. I'm a march baby
168. I currently really like a guy.. and I seriously think he stole my heart, but I'm afraid he'll destroy it.
169. I want to get (have) an upper back tattoo and am saving money right now!
170. I'm almost positive I'm NOT gettin boob implants after I turn 21 and have the money
171. I like ...older men
172. I love getting mixed CDs.
173. It's raining right now
174. My favorite colors are green and pink. Those are two of them...
175. I've had the same best friend for at least 7 years, but others have come along since
176. I like Lindsay Lohan's movies, but think she's a spoiled brat.
177. I have gone out with more than 1 guy with the same name…haha!
178. I have been to the Alantis hotel in the Bahamas.
179. I listen to counrty music SOMETMIES
181. I'm obsessed with the movie finding nemo
182. I've never had a cavity

183. I am completely OBSESSED with burberry.
184. I've moved to NJ from NY.
185. My boyfriend's name is Andrew.
186. I miss someone right now.
187. I hate to run.
188. I'm preppy.Some of my clothes are.
189. My name starts with a E
190. I love my cat
191. I think Paris Hilton is entertaining. sometimes
192. I think Gwen Stefani has a wicked fashion sense.
193. I live on Long Island.
194. I think the idea of a tsunami is sooo scary.
195. I have/had piercings other then ears

196. I'm a lush and i hate it
197. I smoke Marlboro Reds.
198. I live in zip up hoodies/jackets
199. I have the buddy limit of 200 on AIM
200. I am afraid of snakes!
201. I'm afraid of clowns.
202. I love using song lyrics for away messages.
203. I am very [kinda] content with life at the moment.
204. I over-sleep all the time.
205. I live for my friends.
206. I have kissed someone in my room.

 

that was fun and kept from boredom for like a minute gooshhh i wanna go to BEACH or somewhere but i can't! GRRR!!!!!!! [says my piarte side lol]

3 | comment

[Sunday
Apr 17, 05 | 10:41am]
You Know You're From Florida When...

You own at least five pairs of flip flops

You know someone who's been struck by lightning

You're more scared of the freaks who live down the street than gators

Your backyard is sometimes a swamp

You're officially sick of Disney

You shrug off hurricane warnings

You've been permanently blinded by fat men in speedos

There are only two seasons - hot and hotter

You've drank a flaming alligator.

You actually get these jokes and pass them on to other friends from Florida.
1 | comment

umm...i'm really really bored!!!! [Saturday
Apr 16, 05 | 8:33am]
[ mood | like when am i not 'worried' ]

a girl asked a guy if she was pretty, he said no..she asked him if he wanted her, he said no..she asked him if she left would he cry, he said no..she turned to leave, he grabbed her arm and said ur not pretty your beautiful and i dont want you i need you..and i wouldnt cry if you left, i would die

I thought this was really cute!!! xx33 ok so this week was really boring.........now i shall explain my week hehe

Friday-i went to school and in 1st period we didnt really do anything except we had to read and nick had to call on someone else to read and he called 4 people and none of them knew where we were and Mr. Lawrence was like wat is up with all of you and then he was like 'lepa' and since i sit up front at that long long table w/juliana but shes absent and i am like wat is that and hes like 'i dont know i am a lepa' wat a werido.

2nd- i was in orchastra and i got candy but i lost my musci and i dont know where it is.....and we hav playing test soon and i hav to sit up front in 1st chair and i still hav to sit next to josh....so that period was stupid!!!!!!! :(

3rd-ughhhhhh mrs. battaglia we had a test and it was really easy and i found out i got an 100 on it so thats cool.....and then we had to read gay ass 'diary of anne frank' which was really boring but thats ok cuz i hav nooooo part YaY!!! i didnt want one so yea.......boring...

4th-ummmm o yea mr. scotts class sossosososos much fun!!! we played jepordy and me an kelsey were partners and we kicked ass until we got one wrong heh but it was alot of fun and since we were out for the seconed round i pushed the reset button and  yea i knew every question in the second round grrrrrnesss....... hehe sosososo much fun!!! yes!!

5th-well ummm thats math with mr.k umm o yea lauren makes fun of me and we riite weird stuff in her notebook.....o good times good times.........o I AM NOT CRAZILY OBBESIVE OR A NEAT FREAK....so there hehe love u though so haha lauren.

6th-is french o sososososos much fun in french we have a test turesday so thats just about my day fun uh....

gosh i am really really bored well call me if u r doing anything this weekend........xxxx333luv ya

1 | comment

funny!!! [Tuesday
Apr 05, 05 | 6:52pm]
Type your name with your...
nose: kmagtgi3e
elbow: maggo4er
tongue: maggie
chin: mkavvgjued
feet: maggie
eyes closed and 1 finger: maggie
back of hand: mqtgtg8i3e
palm:maggie
wrist: mnqaggti837y943eew
forehead:37y943eew
what's your name?: maggie

this is fun but crazyy haha luv
2 | comment

Love .........its in the air [Tuesday
Apr 05, 05 | 5:56pm]
[ mood | crazy-in love ]

You scored as The Notebook. You have strong, passionate love like the notebook!

</td>

The Notebook

100%

Legally Blonde

75%

Charlies Angels

58%

A Cinderella Story

50%

Mean Girls

8%

What Chick Flick is just like Your Life?
created with QuizFarm.com
comment

Barnes and Noble rocksss--heh [Saturday
Mar 26, 05 | 8:25pm]
ok here is the COMPLETE--ABSOLUTE truth

ha ha ha funny



Your Brain is 66.67% Female, 33.33% Male



Your brain leans female

You think with your heart, not your head

Sweet and considerate, you are a giver

But you're tough enough not to let anyone take advantage of you!



i know it hurts to know the truth but it will pass........x3
5 | comment

rain!! [Friday
Mar 18, 05 | 7:39am]
[ mood | loved ]

ok i LOVE the rain but yesterday, saint patricks day, i HATED the rain. this is because the rain was evil....so yesterday afternoon it was pouring down rain and our bus wasnt on the chart so we (me and maya) walked around looking for while getting soaked we then had to wait at the end of the bus line for five minutes...untill the police man said to go back on the sidewalk

so about ten minutes later our bus comes and like half of the windows wouldnt close......so the bus was all wet to....i love/hate the rain...lamo this is a very stupid entry....heh

comment

ANONYMOUS!! [Friday
Mar 18, 05 | 7:34am]
[ mood | productive ]

♥ 0NE SECRET-

♥ 0NE COMPLiMENT-

♥ 0NE NONC0MPLiMENT-

♥ 0NE LOVE N0TE ;]-

♥ LYRiCS TO A S0NG THAT REMiNDS YOU 0F ME-

♥ H0W OLD Y0U ARE-

♥ H0W LONG WE'VE BEEN FRiENDS-

♥ A HiNT TO WH0 YOU ARE-

ok you are supposed to fill this out anonymously....so just fill it out!!!

13 | comment

SOME MORE BIRTHDAY PICS [Thursday
Mar 17, 05 | 7:31am]
[ mood | creative ]

ok so i lied no more birthday pics ((the website is not working)) any ways o well for u. guess wat--                                               HAPPY SAINT PATRICKS DAY!!

ok i have to go buh bye

 

1 | comment

birthday pics =) [Wednesday
Mar 16, 05 | 8:12am]
[ mood | crappy is the correct term ]

funny but scaryCollapse )

1 | comment

[Tuesday
Mar 15, 05 | 8:08pm]
[ mood | FUN!! ]

Here are some pictures

BIRTHDAY!!

Read more...Collapse )

comment

A PICTURE--its very cute....except i didnt draw it or anything [Sunday
Mar 13, 05 | 8:49pm]
[ mood | that would be me-silly ]

ok--so today everything was boring i just stayed home...he he ok well later i am going to put pics from my party online--ok


DRAGON

http://ew2.lysator.liu.se/pic/art/g/o/goldberry810/cartoon_dragon.jpg


sorry the hyperlik or w/e is not working--stupid thing maybe i am just doing it wrong--someone please tell me how u do it .......thanks

xoxo<3

2 | comment

[Thursday
Mar 10, 05 | 7:20pm]
[ mood | so true ]

What does your name mean?
vogel i think means bird

How old are you?
14

How old are you mentally (as in are you mature?)?
well i can be immature or i can be mature-loser..

Describe yourself in 5 words:
funny, out going, pretty, hyper-sometimes, wild-diet pepsi,katie

What are your worst qualities?
i care too much about what ppl think about me...he he

What are your best qualities?
have fun,laugh,listener,good friend and love them...

How long does it take you get get ready in the morning?
half an hour to a hour

~SLEEP~
Do you dream at night?
umm...of course everyone dreams

Do you remember your dreams?
yes...sometimes...most of the time

Describe one:
umm...do long dont want to type it...hehe

What time do you go to bed usually?
10-1030

What time do you wake up normally?
5:55

What time do you wake on weekends?
830
Do you find waking up late nice or annoying?
very nice...sleeping is fun...he he

Do you sleep with one pillow or two?
one--but my bed has four

~FRIENDS~
Do you have heaps of friends?
yeah- of course

Do you have a best friend?
yes i have MANY best friends...

Do you have more guy friends or more girl friends?
uhh girls

Do you ever get annoyed at any friend?
yeaaaah--who doesnt

Have you ever lied to a friend?
yes :(

Have you ever stolen a friends boyfriend/girlfriend?
nope

~FAMILY~
Do you like your parents?
sure.. most of the time

Ever run away from home?
tried to when i was little he he

Ever thought about it?
yup, who hasnt tho?

Do you have any siblings?
an older sister and an older(twin)brother

If so, do you like or get annoyed with them?
well me nd my brother get along but me and my sister---not always

How old are they?
14 and 15

Do you feel your parents spoil you?
actually.. yess.. lol sometimes

Do you not get along with any of your family?
yea

Do you have big family get togethers ever?
kinda..

~RELATIONSHIPS~
Do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend?
not yet.. tho mayb soom.. lol

If so, are you in love with them?
---

Do they love you?
---

How long have you been together?
---

Most romantic thing theyve ever done for you?
---

Do you have a crush?
maybe

If so, are you in love?
love is a pretty strong word.. but mayb

Is it serious or playful?
---

How long have you liked them?
idk

Ever done something stupid to impress them?
nope

Have you ever experienced unrequited love?
what does that mean??

Do u find it romantic or hurtful?
find what??

Even know what it is?
noooo

~Sex~
Ever had sex?
no

Believe that a person shouldnt have sex before marriage?
yeaaaah

Believe in casual sex?
idk mayb

When do you plan/when did you lose your virginity?
when it's with someone I really like and care about

Did you regret it?
---

~Morals~
Have you ever been drunk?
no not really

taken drugs?
no

stolen?
no---not from a store or anything((more like my sister))

shoplifted?
no

tried to commit suicide?
noooooo

Lied to a boyfriend or girlfriend?
i dont think so

gotten into a fight?
yeah

are you more innocent or guilty?
guilty..?

Would you date a drug addict?
probably not

Have you ever had to look after someone who was a drug addict?
nope

Are you racist?
nope

Are you discriminatory to anyone?
i try not to be...

Have you been a hypocrite in the past?
yeah

Do you have an open or closed mind to other peoples beliefs and feelings?
open mind

~Media~
Do you watch tons of tv?
nope

How many times have you been to the movies in the past 6 months?
5 or so...

Do you listen to the radio often?
yeaaaaaaah

Do you read the newspaper?
no way

Do you read magazines?
YUP !! seventeen and cosmo girl !

Are you a couch potato?
yeah sure sometimes

Do you use the internet too much?
oohhh yeah

~Music~
Whats your fave style of music?
i listen to alot of music

Do you play an instrument?
cello...cool celli

Do you sing?
yuppers-in the shower

Whats your fave band?
the killers

Have you met them before?
nooo

Name 3 cds that youve bought in that last year:
i get c.ds from my sister

Why did you buy them?
i didnt

~Personality~
Are you funny or serious?
funny !!

Creative or not?
creative when i wanna be..

Are you outgoing or shy?
outgoing

Are you lazy or active?
active nd lazy(sometimes)

Have you ever been hyperactive?
sure-maybe-idk

Are you a naturally hyperactive person?
uh huh i guess

~Looks~
Are you happy with the way you look?
yes i am

What would you change?
nothing really

Do you wear makeup regularly?
yes everyday

Do you have a large wardrobe?
yeaah kinda

~Money~
Do you have a job?
babysitting and working for dad/grandparents

Do you like it?
whatever.. it gets me money.. lol

Are you a saver or a spender?
SpEnDeR... but i do save up sometimes

Do you work hard or slack off?
both.. tho i like slackin off more hehe

Have you ever been fired?
nope

In trouble at work?
nope

Made a major mistake?
yeaaaah

Ever had money stolen from you?
i think so ?

Are you always broke?
no

~Embarassing moments~
Your all time most embarassing moment?
ummm i dont get embarassed easily... cant remember.

Ever snorted drink out your nose?
yup !

Ever giggled like an idiot?
everyday.. loser

Ever embarassed yourself and pretended nothing happened?
sure

Ever tripped in front of someone you liked?
yeah! AHH i hate that !

Ever said soemthing really stupid?
duh

Ever snorted while laughing?
yup

Ever fallen off a bed?
hehe... yeah !!!

Ever sleepwalked?
yeah-of course

Ever sleeptalked?
yup-ithink

~Thoughts~
Ever had funny thoughts and laughed and no one understood you?
yesss.. all the time..

What do you think about most of the time?
......stuff......

Does your mind go blank a lot?
all the time

What is the mood of your thoughts, generally?
bored

What did you think of this survey?
pretty cool.. gave me something to do :)

comment

a quiz for you! he he [Thursday
Mar 10, 05 | 7:31am]
[ mood | this is me-enthralled he he ]

() snuck out of the house
()gotten lost in your city/state
(x) saw a shooting star
() been to any other countries besides the united states
() had a serious surgery
() gone out in public in your pajamas
() kissed a stranger
() hugged a stranger
() been in a fist fight
() been arrested
() done drugs
() had alcohol
(x) laughed and had milk/coke come out of your nose
(x) pushed all the buttons on an elevator
() made out in an elevator
() swore at your parents
() kicked a guy where it hurts.
() been in love
(x) been close to love
() been to a casino
() been skydiving
() broken a bone
() been high
() skinny-dipped
()skipped school
() flashed someone
() saw a therapist
() done the splits
() played spin the bottle
() gotten stitches
() had an IV
() drank a whole gallon of milk in one hour
() bitten someone
(x) been to Niagara Falls
(x) gotten the chicken pox
() kissed a member of the opposite sex
() kissed a member of the same sex
() crashed into a friend's car
() been to Japan
(x) ridden in a taxi
() been dumped
() shoplifted
() been fired
() ever had a crush on someone of the same sex
(x) had feelings for someone who didnt have them back
() stole something from your job
() gone on a blind date
(x) lied to a friend
() had a crush on a teacher
() celebrated mardi-gras in new orleans
() been to Europe
() slept with a co-worker
() been married
() gotten divorced
() had children
()saw someone die
() been to Africa
()Driven over 400 miles in one day
() Been to Canada
() Been to Mexico
(x) Been on a plane
() Seen the Rocky Horror Picture Show
() Thrown up in a bar
() Purposely set a part of yourself on fire
() Eaten Sushi
() Been snowboarding
() Met someone in person from the internet
() Been moshing at a rock show
()Been to a moto cross show
() lost a child
() gone to college
() graduated college
() done hard drugs
(x) taken painkillers
(x) love someone or miss someone right now
() Threw up on a roller coaster

this isnt the best quiz but o well hehe

comment

test test test test [Sunday
Mar 06, 05 | 4:02pm]
[ mood | test ]

well..


this was fun..


but now it's done..


FINALLY.


it came out good.


and i want to keep it for myself.


but i won't.


cause i'm just cool like that.


have fun.

2 | comment

[Saturday
Mar 05, 05 | 11:05pm]
la la la
comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]